Home Corona Mikovits, 5g, and Economic Collapse, Part II: Imagining Some Prosecutions and Lawsuits
[…] I had in my mind the strangeness of the Lockdown. People are currently not running their lives in their usual way (with the possible exception of Berry!)

            If it goes on for long, the new normal will change the citizen’s psyche. After a while most prisoners get Stockholm syndrome and I’m sure I would get it in a matter of weeks.

  8. I said in the article that I would not get nitty-gritty about prosecutions, just wanted to cover “structure.” However, I now add this item from the United States Code (of federal criminal law). Later in the series we can play with it:

    18 USC 175: “Whoever knowingly develops, produces, stockpiles, transfers, acquires, retains, or possesses any biological agent, toxin, or delivery system for use as a weapon, or knowingly assists a foreign state or any organization to do so, or attempts, threatens, or conspires to do the same, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for life or any term of years, or both. There is extraterritorial Federal jurisdiction over an offense under this section committed by or against a national of the United States.”

  9. Looking on the optimistic side
    I think with the “vaccine military roll out” Trump is just setting up Fauci
    Later on when there is no vaccine Trump will say “Fauci told me” and then he will get the sack.