Home News “Omnia Praesumuntur” Should Help Conspiracy Theorists Pursue Justice
[…] Its “scientists” promulgated a false explanation. NIST said wTC 7 came down without the use of explosives, office fires only. This was later rebutted by a study at the University of Fairbanks Alaska.

I hope your first thought, when I said that, was that the NIST makers of the crazy explanation are now eligible for punishment. Indeed they are.  Even without a maxim, they seem to be guilty of perjury. And if the FBI recruited them to tell that lie, the FBI person is a suborner of perjury which is a felony (a crime that involves prison time.). I quote 18 USC 1622:

“Whoever procures another to commit any perjury is guilty of subornation of perjury, and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”

Simple, right? But it doesn’t happen.

The Grand Jury and “Cert Denied”