Home Corona A List of Covid-related Crimes, and Sue Grey’s Letter to NZ Ministers...
[…] Senator Rand Paul, at a July 2021 Senate hearing, accused Dr Fauci of lying to Congress. (More on that below.)

Genocide.  Do not look to international treaties, if you are American: we have the following as domestic law at 18 USC 1091:

“Genocide: (a) Basic Offense — Whoever, whether in time of peace or in time of war and with the specific intent to destroy, in whole or in substantial part, a national, ethnic, racial, or religious group as such — (1) kills members of that group; (2) causes serious bodily injury to members of that group;… (4) subjects the group to conditions of life that are intended to cause the physical destruction of the group in whole or in part….

(b) Punishment for Basic Offense (1) in the case of an offense under subsection (a)(1), where death results, by death or imprisonment for life … (2) a fine of not more than $1,000,000 or imprisonment for not more than 20 years, or both, in any other case. (e) There is jurisdiction … if the offense is committed in whole or in part within the United States; or (2) where the alleged offender is— (A) a national of the United States …. “

Possession of a Bioweapon. Senator Rand Paul accused Dr Fauci of engaging in Gain-of-Function research. The function that is gained is the function of making a virus more virulent, and/or making it easier to jump from animal to man.