Home Corona Mikovits, 5G, and Economic Collapse, Part IV: Dr Rashid Buttar Made a...
[…] Can the President Inject Everybody?

Quite a surprise. President Trump has just said he will use the military to vaccinate all 300 million of us, via “Operation Warp Speed.” I am sure that would be an unconstitutional use of the military, but if it happens, it will require “appropriations” from Congress. It will be codified at the USC, United States Code.

Similarly to make TRACE work (HR 6666), if it gets enacted, the relevant appropriations will be codified.  Here is a sample of that sort of thing from an earlier law, on Planned Parenthood. I am quoting from 42 USC 300, with bolding added by me:

“(a) The Secretary is authorized to make grants to and enter into contracts with public or nonprofit private entities to assist in the establishment and operation of voluntary family planning projects which shall offer a broad range of acceptable and effective family planning methods including … infertility services, and services for adolescents….

(b) …In making grants and contracts under this section, the Secretary shall take into account the number of patients to be served …. Local and regional entities shall be assured the right to apply for direct grants and contracts under this section, and the Secretary shall by regulation fully provide for and protect such right.

(c) The Secretary, … (a), may reduce the amount of such grant by the fair market value of any supplies or equipment furnished the grant recipient by the Secretary.

(d)  For the purpose of making grants and contracts under this section, there are authorized to be appropriated $30,000,000 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1971;… $111,500,000 for the fiscal years ending June 30, 1975; … $139,200,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1983”

And so forth. The text of the USC gets modified each year, as shown, when Congress passes new appropriations bills.

Emergencies

Folks, this is where your anger goes to town.  I am trying in this GumshoeNews series, on “Mikovits, 5G, and Economic Collapse,” to show any law that can help us.